Srimat Swami Sadanandaji Maharaj

Chairman, Ramkrishna Ashram Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Nimpith

Photo

Name & Qualification

Designation

Contact No. & e-mail ID

Sri. Prasanta Chatterjee

M.Sc. (Zoology), Specialization in Fishery,

Ph.D. (Pursuing), PGDAEM

In-Charge,

Senior Scientist and Head

&

SMS (Fishery)

 

9434437058

pchatterjee1964@gmail.com

nimpithkvk1979@gmail.com

nimpithkvk@rediffmail.com

 

Dr. Manasi Chakraborty   

M.Sc.(Food & Nutrition), Ph.D.(Food & Nutrition), PGDAEM

SMS(Home Science)

 

9433347620

manasi.sms@rediffmail.com

Dr. Chandan Kumar Mondal

M.Sc.(Hort.), Ph.D. (Hort.), PGDAEM

 

SMS (Horticulture)

 

9239443957

drchandanmondal@gmail.com

Sri. Prabir Kumar Garain 

      M.Sc. (Plant Pathology) (Gold Medalist),  

Ph.D. (Pursuing), PGDAEM

 

SMS (Plant Protection)

 

9830342244

pkgarain79@gmail.com

Dr. Dipak Kumar Roy

M.Sc. (Agro.), Ph.D. (Agro.), PGDAEM

Programme Assistant (Agronomy)

9800376892

roydipak1968@gmail.com

Sri. Partha Banik  

 M.Sc.(IT), MBA(Systems), PGDCA, DCO, DHRD, PLM, PGCSJ

Programme Assistant (Computer)

9239730146

partha_banik@rediffmail.com

Sri. Utpal Maity

M.Sc, MSW, PGDAEM

Farm Manager

9434437052

utpal65@gmail.com

Sri. Aditya Guchhait

M.Com(Finance), MBA(Finance), PGDDM, CFA, PAM, CCDTI

Assistant

9476449213

adityaguchhaitspal@gmail.com

Sri. Debjyoti Maitra

B.A., Certificate in Steno

Stenographer Grade-III

9474610469

maitra_debjyoti@rediffmail.com

Sri. Nemai Chand Mondal

 

Skill Supporting Staff

 

8172030817

ncmondal1960@rediffmail.com

 

Sri. Sailen Das

 

Skill Supporting Staff

 

8293591477

Sri. Madhab Chandra Kayet

 

Driver

 

8609379051

Sri. Birendra Nath Das

 

Driver

 

9143242334

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                        Staff  Profile of AICRP on Sunflower

 

 

 

 

 

                       

Photo

Name & Qualification

Designation

Contact No. &

e-mail ID

Sri. Shyam Sundar Lakshman

M.Sc.(Gen. & Pl.Br.), Ph.D.(Pursuing), PGDAEM

 

Jr. Breeder

 

9433474608

lakshmanshyam_ss@yahoo.co.in

Dr. Avijit Roy

M.Sc.(Agro.),Ph.D.(Agro.), PGDAEM

Jr. Agronomist

 

9475689098

avijit.sunflower@gmail.com

Sri. Debasish Haldar

B.Sc.(Hons.), PGDAEM

Tech. Assistant

 

9143037422

debasishhaldar1962@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                         

                                                                                                             

                        Staff of NICRA Project

 

 

 

 

                                             

                         

                                        

                                                

                                                Staff of Mobile Veterinary Clinic (MVC) for North 24 Parganas

NAME OF THE BLOCK

NAME OF THE VETERINARY  DOCTOR

CONTACT  NUMBER

SANDESHKHALI I

DR. RAHUL DEB MUKHERJEE

7044080312

 

 

                                                                           Staff of Mobile Veterinary Clinic (MVC) for South 24 Parganas

  NAME OF THE BLOCK

NAME OF THE VETERINARY  DOCTOR

CONTACT  NUMBER

GOSABA

DR. BIJON KR MONDAL

9830291651

SAGAR

DR. UKYA C. MOG

9635060023

                                             

 

 

 

 

 

                      

 

 

 

       Designation           

Name
Senior Research Fellow Shri Tapas Kumar Sahana

                         

                               Staff of Extension Personnel

Staff of Extension Personnel

        Designation           

Name
Field Assistant Shri Bimalendu Halder
Field Assistant Shri Sukriti Ranjan Baur
Field Assistant Shri Salil Kumar Mondal
Field Assistant Shri Shyam Sundar Paik
Field Assistant Shri Debasish Bandopadhyay
Field Assistant Shri Ram Prasad Mondal
Technical Staff Shri Brojendra Nath Gayen
Technical Staff Shri Bhadreswar Middya
Technical Staff Shri Gouranga Purkait
Technical Staff Shri Bhaskar Mukherjee
Field Staff Shri Ranjan Kumar Naiya
Field Staff Shri Subir Halder
Field Staff Shri Goutam Das
Field Staff Shri Shyamalendu Halder
Auxiliary Staff Shri Chandi Charan Natua
Auxiliary Staff Shri Lalit Naskar
Auxiliary Staff Shri Bapi Sarkar
Auxiliary Staff Shri Sanat Samanta
Auxiliary Staff Shri Sarat Samanta
Auxiliary Staff Shri Sukdev Naskar
Auxiliary Staff Shri Rabin Mondal
Auxiliary Staff Shri Utpal Halder
Auxiliary Staff Shri Abhoy Halder
Auxiliary Staff Md. Mofiz Piyada
Auxiliary Staff Md. Samsul Gazi
Auxiliary Staff Shri Susanta Samanta
Auxiliary Staff Shri Nandi Mondal
Auxiliary Staff Shri Bablu Naskar
Auxiliary Staff Shri Asit Sarkar
Auxiliary Staff Shri Ashok Sarkar